Welcome to all mystical creatures! Who dares to walk among the humans? Or who hides in the forests and lakes of this site? We shall find out...
 
HomeFAQSearchRegisterLog in

Share
 

 Shadow's album

Go down 
AuthorMessage
shadow
High Priestess
shadow

Female
Number of posts : 9316
Age : 25
Location : Outside, staring at the sky, wondering.
Registration date : 2008-07-21

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptySun Oct 05, 2008 7:45 pm

Shadow's album ProvenceStage145

Shadow's album ProvenceStage086

Shadow's album ProvenceStage241 Shadow's album ProvenceStage110

Shadow's album ProvenceStage105 Shadow's album ProvenceStage119

Shadow's album ProvenceStage116 Shadow's album ProvenceStage057

Shadow's album ProvenceStage169 Shadow's album ProvenceStage167

Shadow's album ProvenceStage165 Shadow's album ProvenceStage154

Shadow's album ProvenceStage050 Shadow's album ProvenceStage046

Shadow's album ProvenceStage013 Shadow's album ProvenceStage004

Shadow's album ProvenceStage003 Shadow's album Forest5-10040

Shadow's album Forest5-10039 Shadow's album Forest5-10035

Shadow's album Forest5-10032-Copy Shadow's album Forest5-10028

Shadow's album Forest5-10027 Shadow's album Forest5-10024

Shadow's album Forest5-10020 Shadow's album Forest5-10016

Shadow's album Forest5-10012

_________________
Then this ebony bird beguiling my sad fancy into smiling,
By the grave and stern decorum of the countenance it wore,
"Though thy crest be shorn and shaven thou," I said, "art sure no craven,
Ghastly, grim, and ancient raven, wandering from the nightly shore.
Tell me what the lordly name is on the Night's Plutonian shore."
Quoth the raven, "Nevermore."


Back to top Go down
http://mysticcreatures.forumotion.com
Alba Linsky
Senator
Alba Linsky

Female
Number of posts : 1020
Age : 25
Location : Sitting on a leather couch in the apartment in my mind... =)
Registration date : 2008-09-15

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptySun Oct 05, 2008 10:29 pm

They're fab! I LOVE the one of the brown horse sticking it's nose over the door! Beautiful lighting on that one! Well done!

_________________

...Let me escape with you...
...to the dark studio...
...to the apartment with the windows...
...to the bright blue morning sky...
...to the piano, the drum set and your beautiful voice...
Back to top Go down
Gryffindorgal4hp
Higher magician
Higher magician
Gryffindorgal4hp

Female
Number of posts : 3930
Age : 25
Location : Adam Lambert's arms
Registration date : 2008-08-01

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptySun Oct 05, 2008 10:32 pm

Aw...love them...so cute...

Was that one your riding holiday?

LucyXX
Back to top Go down
shadow
High Priestess
shadow

Female
Number of posts : 9316
Age : 25
Location : Outside, staring at the sky, wondering.
Registration date : 2008-07-21

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptySun Oct 05, 2008 10:56 pm

Yeah, the horses are from the riding holiday, and the forest ones I took today.

_________________
Then this ebony bird beguiling my sad fancy into smiling,
By the grave and stern decorum of the countenance it wore,
"Though thy crest be shorn and shaven thou," I said, "art sure no craven,
Ghastly, grim, and ancient raven, wandering from the nightly shore.
Tell me what the lordly name is on the Night's Plutonian shore."
Quoth the raven, "Nevermore."


Back to top Go down
http://mysticcreatures.forumotion.com
Pure Insanity
Healer
Healer
Pure Insanity

Female
Number of posts : 5289
Age : 25
Location : Wondering why I am there
Registration date : 2008-09-02

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyMon Oct 06, 2008 6:00 pm

Haha, its like 'Scare Hannah With Pictures' day lol

nahh but i love 'em

a knack has you
A knack you have
YOU HAVE A KNACK!

thats the one xxx
Back to top Go down
Gryffindorgal4hp
Higher magician
Higher magician
Gryffindorgal4hp

Female
Number of posts : 3930
Age : 25
Location : Adam Lambert's arms
Registration date : 2008-08-01

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyTue Oct 07, 2008 4:17 pm

YAY for Jenn!

LucyXX
Back to top Go down
Pure Insanity
Healer
Healer
Pure Insanity

Female
Number of posts : 5289
Age : 25
Location : Wondering why I am there
Registration date : 2008-09-02

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyTue Oct 07, 2008 8:56 pm

NOW YOU'RE JUST MAKIN ME LOOK BAD!
Back to top Go down
shadow
High Priestess
shadow

Female
Number of posts : 9316
Age : 25
Location : Outside, staring at the sky, wondering.
Registration date : 2008-07-21

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyMon Apr 13, 2009 7:40 pm

Shadow's album Artproject012copy216630
Shadow's album Artproject014copy218835
Shadow's album Horses0312201951
Shadow's album Lanatureetvous003223079
Shadow's album Stuff0032254691
Shadow's album Stuff0082284754
Shadow's album Stuff0112317115
Shadow's album Stuff0252333133
Shadow's album Stuff0332343878
Shadow's album Stuff0372355512
Shadow's album Stuff0382368935

_________________
Then this ebony bird beguiling my sad fancy into smiling,
By the grave and stern decorum of the countenance it wore,
"Though thy crest be shorn and shaven thou," I said, "art sure no craven,
Ghastly, grim, and ancient raven, wandering from the nightly shore.
Tell me what the lordly name is on the Night's Plutonian shore."
Quoth the raven, "Nevermore."


Back to top Go down
http://mysticcreatures.forumotion.com
Pi-Face
High Priest
Pi-Face

Male
Number of posts : 3324
Age : 23
Location : SCARLET CLOUDS, YAAAAY
Registration date : 2009-02-02

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyMon Apr 13, 2009 7:50 pm

Hmmm...
I seem to recognize that trail, for an odd reason. Where is it, exactly?

_________________
π: 3. 141592653589793238462643383279502884197169399375105820974944592307816406286
208998628034825342117067982148086513282306647093844609550582231725359408128
481117450284102701938521105559644622948954930381964428810975665933446128475
648233786783165271201909145648566923460348610454326648213393607260249141273
724587006606315588174881520920962829254091715364367892590360011330530548820
466521384146951941511609433057270365759591953092186117381932611793105118548
074462379962749567351885752724891227938183011949129833673362440656643086021
394946395224737190702179860943702770539217176293176752384674818467669405132
000568127145263560827785771342757789609173637178721468440901224953430146549
585371050792279689258923542019956112129021960864034418159813629774771309960
51870721134999999837297804995105973173281609631859
Back to top Go down
shadow
High Priestess
shadow

Female
Number of posts : 9316
Age : 25
Location : Outside, staring at the sky, wondering.
Registration date : 2008-07-21

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyMon Apr 13, 2009 7:54 pm

It's where I live (and it's now known as the dog-walker's trail).

_________________
Then this ebony bird beguiling my sad fancy into smiling,
By the grave and stern decorum of the countenance it wore,
"Though thy crest be shorn and shaven thou," I said, "art sure no craven,
Ghastly, grim, and ancient raven, wandering from the nightly shore.
Tell me what the lordly name is on the Night's Plutonian shore."
Quoth the raven, "Nevermore."


Back to top Go down
http://mysticcreatures.forumotion.com
Pi-Face
High Priest
Pi-Face

Male
Number of posts : 3324
Age : 23
Location : SCARLET CLOUDS, YAAAAY
Registration date : 2009-02-02

Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album EmptyMon Apr 13, 2009 8:44 pm

Woah, weird, I've never been where you live, but I still have that feeling...
Maybe it looks kinda like 'Le Désert' in Summer.

_________________
π: 3. 141592653589793238462643383279502884197169399375105820974944592307816406286
208998628034825342117067982148086513282306647093844609550582231725359408128
481117450284102701938521105559644622948954930381964428810975665933446128475
648233786783165271201909145648566923460348610454326648213393607260249141273
724587006606315588174881520920962829254091715364367892590360011330530548820
466521384146951941511609433057270365759591953092186117381932611793105118548
074462379962749567351885752724891227938183011949129833673362440656643086021
394946395224737190702179860943702770539217176293176752384674818467669405132
000568127145263560827785771342757789609173637178721468440901224953430146549
585371050792279689258923542019956112129021960864034418159813629774771309960
51870721134999999837297804995105973173281609631859
Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




Shadow's album Empty
PostSubject: Re: Shadow's album   Shadow's album Empty

Back to top Go down
 
Shadow's album
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Shadow Lugia- The Dark Power
» The Shadow of Mystra!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Mystic Creatures RP :: Creativity :: Photography-
Jump to: